Tren Causing Bogus Elevated Estradiol Levels. Roche ECLIA methodology "IS" the culprit


#1

Some of you have seen Killroys labs posted up showing high E-2 (481)while on Tren E(200MG WK). If you haven’t you can find it here In his post he talked about doing some checking and finding that others were having similar experiences while on low dose Test with Tren. He also posted that some are saying it is caused by Labcorps testing methodology. I’ve seen elevated E2 quite a few times in labs posted here on eroids while on Tren. You can find those labs here (http://www.eroids.com/pics/lab-3-in-3-weeks…updated-estro-from-800-to-300-to-200), 2500hd All had through the roof E2, all on Tren. The funny thing is that all were on an AI.Agnus and Infidel were on high doses of an AI and the numbers were still not coming down. No matter what you threw at it. They did come down but it took massive amounts of AI and it was slow going.The question is why wasn’t it coming down. Bunk AI? At the time I thought so but now I don’t. Is the testing giving a false reading? Maybe. I’m posting this in the open forum so that we can discuss and find out others experiences. I went into detective mode and did some checking myself and it seems that this is a pretty common as far as having high E-2 levels while on Tren even while running an AI. It’s showing up on a lot of boards and being talked about. Seen labs showing E2 AT 170-1000 on doses of Test from 100-500mg wk with Tren 200-700wk. But what is causing it? My first though was maybe there is some estrogen in the Tren. But I ruled that out. With all the Mass Spec’s run on Tren here I would think if that was the case it would of popped up. Then I thought could be that the Test is just converting. But ruled that out also based on this post you can find it
HERE This guy did 200mg of tren e 1 week prior to a blood test with out any Testostrone added and his estradiol came back at 234. WTF!How can that be. His natural test production would have shut down and how did it convert to that much estro? Surely it’s not from the Tren as we all know Tren does not aromatize. But I’m still not convinced as there were no labs. But what really got me thinking was this post. Guy did everything right. Got labs before he started his cycle. In the middle of the 6th wk he ran a 2nd lab. His cycle was Tren-A 50mg daily and Test-E 15mg daily (350 and 105 weekly).He was taking 6.25mg of Pharma Aro ED. His Labs showed Test at 503 and his E2 was 198. Now that is a high E-2 number to have on just 15mg of Test a day. You can see his labs HERE Well looks like there just might be something to this. No Test on Tren and E2 at 243, very little Test (15mg ED) and E2 at 198. What the hell is going on! So based on what I’ve seen its logical to assume Labcorps Roche ECLIA estradiol is giving a false reading of E2 while on Tren. So be careful on the amount of AI your taking while on Tren. Of course I can’t prove it’s the test methodology. You have to decide for yourself. But it sure looks that way. So there you have it. Post up and lets hear your thoughts.
UPDATE! After some research It looks like the test results are flawed. We know that Tren does not aromatise into estradiol. We also know that testosterone does as does certain other AAS but not tren. So when Tren and Test are used it is the Testosoterone that is causing the elevated estradiol. SO the next question is can 125, 300, or 600 mg wk of testosterone convert to estradiol and the answer is of course yes BUT NOT AT THE LEVELS BEING REPORTED by labs. Even at 600mg a wk it’s not over 150. so 15mg or 25 mg of test is not going to convert to 200-300 estradiol let alone 800-1200.
UPDATE #2 Well it looks like its Labcorp Testing method. Take a look at these labs that were done at Quest Diagnostics. The OP was on 50mg test prop EOD,Tren ace @ 100mg EOD and mast prop 50 mg EOD his total estrogens(estroneE1,estradiol E2) was in range at 102 (reference range is <130) no big spike like all the Labcorp reports. So if your doing a Tren run get your estro blood tests done by Quest Diagnostics.
http://www.eroids.com/pics/test-prop-blood-work?page=1
Heres another on 400mg tren E and 500mg Test a wk
http://www.eroids.com/pics/hulk-bloods
UPDATE #3 So if your wonderING where to get Quest Diagnostics Lab tests done follow the link and read AND JOIN THE GROUP"THE BLOODY TRUTH" …MORE TO COME.
http://www.eroids.com/og/the-bloody-truth/what-lab-and-blood-test-to-use-while-on-tren.
UPDATE #4 This explains why Roche ECLIA estrogen Tests reads incorrectly.
http://allaboutpeptides.com/trenbolone-can-skew-estrogen-tests/

Go to these links and see for yourself
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2913038/figure/F2/
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2913038/figure/F1/
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2913038/

http://www.eroids.com/pics/blood-test-results-very-weird
http://www.professionalmuscle.com/forums/professional-muscle-forum/105189-before-intra-tren-bloodwork.html
http://www.eroids.com/pics/tren-causing-bogus-elevated-estradiol-levels-460-labcorps-roche-eclia-methodology-the-culprit
http://www.eroids.com/pics/labcorp-blood-test-showing-high-e2-while-on-tren
http://www.eroids.com/forum/steroids-qa/pct-anti-estrogens/week-8-bloodsestradial-have-me-a-little-confused
http://www.eroids.com/pics/e2-saga-continues-still-over-400
http://www.eroids.com/sites/default/files/gearpic/24359/Test%20LAb.jpg
http://www.eroids.com/pics/estrogen-was-3875-on-oct.-3-2013-labs-august-13-2013-and-oct.-3-2013Upda


Este es un poco el resumen, basicamente tened cuidado con la trembolona, los IA y los análisis de sangre pues muchas analizadoras leen la trembolona como E2, al ver esto en los análisis (sobretodo en competición) y con más compuestos se suele subir los IA para regularlo pero el E2 sigue sin bajar y puede ser peligroso debido a que no es un parámetro real.


#2

Deberías traducir el artículo


#3

Algunos de ustedes han visto los resultados de laboratorios Killroys publicados mostrando E-2 alto (481) mientras están con Tren E (200MG WK). Si no lo has encontrado, puedes encontrarlo aquí. En su publicación, él habló de hacer algunas comprobaciones y descubrir que otros estaban teniendo experiencias similares mientras tomaban una dosis baja de Test con Tren. También publicó que algunos dicen que es causada por la metodología de prueba de Labcorps. He visto E2 elevado bastantes veces en laboratorios publicados aquí en eroids mientras estaba en Tren. Puede encontrar esos laboratorios aquí (http://www.eroids.com/pics/lab-3-in-3-weeks...updated-estro-from-800-to-300-to-200), 2500hd Todos tuvieron muy alto el E2, todos con Tren. Lo curioso es que todos estaban con un IA.
Agnus e Infidel estaban en altas dosis de IA y las cifras aún no bajaban. Bajaron pero se necesitaron cantidades masivas de IA y fue lenta. La pregunta es por qué no bajaba. fake AI? En ese momento yo pensaba eso, pero ahora no. ¿Las pruebas dan una lectura falsa? Tal vez. Estoy publicando esto en el foro abierto para que podamos discutir y descubrir otras experiencias. Entré en modo de detective e hice algunas comprobaciones por mí mismo y parece que esto es bastante común en cuanto a tener niveles altos de E-2 mientras está en Tren, incluso cuando se usan IA. Se muestra en muchos foros y se habla de ellos. Se han visto los laboratorios que muestran E2 a 170-1000 en dosis de testo de 100-500 mg semana con Tren 200-700wk. Pero, ¿qué lo está causando? Mi primer pensamiento fue tal vez que estuviese alto de estrógeno por el Tren. Pero descarté eso. Con todas las espectometrias de masa con Tren aquí, pensaría que si ese fuera el caso, aparecería. Entonces pensé que podría ser que la testo solo se está aromatizando. Pero descartado que también basado en este post lo puedes encontrar:
AQUÍ Este tipo hizo 200 mg de tren e 1 semana antes de un análisis de sangre sin agregar Testostrone y su estradiol subió a 234. ¡WTF! ¿Cómo puede ser eso? Su producción de testo natural se habría cerrado y ¿cómo se convirtió todo ese estrógeno? Seguramente no es del Tren, como todos sabemos, Tren no aromatiza. Pero todavía no estoy convencido. Pero lo que realmente me hizo pensar fue esta publicación.
Guy hizo todo bien. Obtuve analisis de laboratorios antes de que comenzara su ciclo. A la mitad de la sexta semana, dirigió un segundo laboratorio. Su ciclo era Tren-A 50mg diario y Test-E 15mg diario (350 y 105 semanal). Estaba tomando 6.25mg de Pharma Ari ED. Sus laboratorios mostraron Test en 503 y su E2 fue 198. Ahora bien, ese es un alto número de E-2 en tan solo 15 mg de Test al día. Puedes ver sus laboratorios AQUÍ Bueno, parece que podría haber algo en esto. Sin testo, solo con Tren y E2 en 243, muy poco Test (15 mg ED) y E2 en 198. ¡Qué demonios está pasando! Por lo tanto, según lo que he visto, es lógico suponer que en el Labcorps Roche ECLIA el estradiol está dando una lectura falsa de E2 mientras se está con Tren. Así que ten cuidado con la cantidad de IA que tomas mientras estás en Tren.

¡ACTUALIZAR! Después de algunas investigaciones, parece que los resultados de las pruebas son defectuosos. Sabemos que Tren no aromatiza en estradiol. También sabemos que la testosterona hace lo mismo que ciertos otros AAS, pero no el tren. Entonces, cuando se usan Tren y Test, la Testosoterona está causando el estradiol elevado. ASÍ QUE la siguiente pregunta es ¿Pueden 125, 300 o 600 mg semanas de testosterona convertirse en estradiol y la respuesta es, por supuesto, sí, pero NO A LOS NIVELES QUE SON INFORMADOS por los laboratorios. Incluso a 600 mg por semana no es superior a 150. Por lo tanto, 15 mg o 25 mg de tsto no se convertirán en 200-300 estradiol y mucho menos en 800-1200.

también vi un video de Dave crosslan diciendo que los laboratorios de analisis de sangre leen la trembo como E2.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Ct_6CLqJl8


#4

Mejor así, gracias.